SWA Welsh Champion of the Year 2017 - Sarum Pinot Grigio         2017 SWA Young Judges Team, Isabel Glazebrook, Brandon Joyner & Shannon King

South Western Association of the WPCS

Pre 2010 News and Show Results

BACK TO 2010 NEWS & SHOW RESULTS

2009 Performance awards  results  click here

2009 Inhand points competition results  click here

 

AGM on Sunday 8th Nov 2009

Wynne Jones of the Nerwyn Stud presented the rosettes and cups to the winners.  He also gave us a very interesting illustrated talk on the Coed Coch Stud.  With lots of photos of all the very famous Coed Coch ponies including some cine film at the end .  We saw Coed Coch Madog being shown.  It was a riveting talk and interesting to see the ponies in family groups (12 generations).    Janet Hardy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Swawpcs FOAL SHOW Conquest centre Taunton Nov 1st  2009

for FULL RESULTS of the FOAL SHOW PLEASE CLICK HERE!

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 

2009 Swawpcs STUD COMPETITION RESULTS

SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF THE WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY

2009 STUD COMPETITION.

 JUDGE: MR EDWIN PROSSER (MINTFIELD)

Supreme winners of the Stud Competition

TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

 

Trevarth Charm, Trevarth Generous and Anabia Calamae,

RESERVE SUPREME GROUP

TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

TREVARTH GEMMA, TREVARTH GENEROUS, TREVARTH GWENER DDU

 

 

PAUL PARKER CUP for the BEST SMALL STUD

ANNE BROWNS BROWAN STUD

CLASS 1  STALLION AND 2 OF HIS PROGENY, ANY AGE OR ANY SEX

1ST           JOHN & MAGGIE CARTER (MILLCROFT)

                MILLCROFT LOTUS, MILCROFT LYCHEE, MILLCROFT TEMERAIRE

               

2ND          JO & TONY LUTEY ( TREVARTH)

                TREVARTH TARAN, TREVARTH VANITY, TREVARTH GLANNA

 

3RD           SHAUN & JACKIE BOWMAN (PARK FARM)

                PARK FARM MIMOSA, PARK FARM HENRY, PARK FARM KEEPSAKE

 

4TH           ROB & KAREN CURTIS (POLMESK)

                OAKVALE MORGAN, WYEDEAN MERRIN, POLMESK TALLULAH.

               

5TH           ELIZABETH TRENERRY (TRESORYA)

                TRESORYA LLYW SULIEN, TRESORYA DALWYN LWCUS, TRESORYA PENADUR AUR

               

CLASS 2    MARE & 2 OF HER PROGENY ANY AGE, ANY SEX OR 3 PONIES OUT OF THE SAME                              MARE ANY AGE SECTION OR SEX

1ST           TONY & JO LUTEY ( TREVARTH)

                TREVARTH GENEROUS, TREVARTH GWENER DDU, TREVARTH GLANNA.

               

2ND          SHAUN & JACKIE BOWMAN

                ROWFANTINA PRIMA DIVA, PARK FARM HORRIBLE HENRY,  PARK FARM KEEPSAKE

               

3RD           KAREN & ROB CURTIS (POLMESK)

                BLAENGELLI MOLIJO, POLMESK MOJO, WYEDEAN MERRINN.

               

4TH           ANNE BROWN (BROWAN)

                BROWAN PALESTRINA, BROWAN PRELUDE, BROWAN MADAM BUTTERFLY.

               

CLASS 3      3 BROOD MARES ANY AGE ANY SECTION NOT NECESSARILY WITH FOAL AT FOOT

BUT TO BE IN OR TO HAVE BRED A FOAL

1ST           TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

                TREVARTH BRIGHT CHARM,  TREVARTH GENEROUS, ANABIA CALAMAE,

               

2ND          MAGGIE & JOHN CARTER (MILCROFT)

                MILLCROFT BALLERINA, MILLCROFT GEISHA, MILLCROFT ISIS,

               

3RD =       SHAUN & JACKIE BOWMAN ( PARK FARM)

                SARUM POSY, CROMAGTIR CORWENNA, ROWFANTINA PRIMA DIVA

               

3RD =       ELIZABETH TRENERRY (TRESORYA)

                PAITH TYWYSOGES TERFYNOL REPLICA, CETHIN WENDY, LINCOMBE SWALLOW,

 

4TH           ANNE BROWN (BROWAN)

                BROWAN PHOEBE, BROWAN PALESTRINA, BROWAN PRELUDE.

               

CLASS 4      3 YOUNGSTOCK TO HAVE BEEN BRED BY ENTRANT....... NO ENTRANTS

 

CLASS 5   3 GENERATIONS ANY AGE ANY SECTION ANY SEX  THROUGH EITHER SIRE OR DAM

1ST           TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

                TREVARTH GEMMA,  TREVARTH GENEROUS, TREVARTH GWENER DDU

 

2ND =        ANNE BROWN ( BROWAN)

                STURFORD PHANTOM DELIGHT, BROWAN PHOEBE, BROWAN TERFEL

 

3RD           ELIZABETH  TRENERRY(TRESORYA)

                LINCOMBE SWALLOW, TRESORYA LLYW SULIEN, TRESORYA DALWYN LWCUS

 

4TH           ANNE BROWN (BROWAN)

                BROWAN PALESTRINA, BROWAN PRELUDE, BROWAN SCOTT JOPLIN

               

CLASS 6   3 FOALSANY SECTIONANY SEX.

1ST           ELIZABETH TRENERRY (TRESORYA)

                TRESORYA RHOODRI RHUN, TRESORYA DALWYN LWCUS, TRESORYA GAREM-DDU

               

CLASS 7   3 PONIES COBS ANY AGE, SECTION OR SEX.  ONLY ONE TO HAVE BEEN SHOWN IN ANOTHER CLASS.

   1ST         KAREN & ROB CURTIS (POLMESK)

                MAENAN RONAN KEATING, OAKVALE MORGAN, BODWENARTH CANDIMAN

               

2ND          JAMIE FROST (DEVONHAYES)

                DOWNLAND CALYPSO, DEVONHAYES MARBLE, CARRWOOD SERRINETTE

               

               

BEST SECTION A GROUP

HIGHLAND TROPHY

JACKIE & SHAUN BOWMANS PARKFARM STUD = 2 GROUPS

ROWFANTINA PRIMA DIVA, PARK FARM HORRIBLE HENRY, PARK FARM KEEPSAKE

AND

SARUM POSY, CROMAGTIR CORWENNA, ROWFANTINA PRIMA DIVA

..................................................................

BEST SECTION B GROUP

DEVONHAYES TROPHY

JOHN & MAGGIE CARTERS MILLCROFT STUD

MILLCROFT BALLERINA, MILLCROFT GEISHA, MILLCROFT ISIS

.......................................................................

 

BEST SECTION C GROUP

Cup/trophy presented by Rob & Karen Curtis

KAREN & ROB CURTIS (POLMESK)

BLAENGELLI MOLIJO, POLMESK MOJO, WYEDEAN MERRINN

........................................................................

 

BEST SECTION D GROUP

Cup/trophy presented by Elizabeth Trenerry

TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

TREVARTH BRIGHT CHARM, TREVARTH GENEROIUS, ANABIA CALAMAE

 

OVERALL SUPREME GROUP

KIA KENDE CUP

TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

TREVARTH BRIGHT CHARM, TREVARTH GENEROIUS, ANABIA CALAMAE

 

 

 

 

RESERVE SUPREME GROUP

TONY & JO LUTEY (TREVARTH)

TREVARTH GEMMA, TREVARTH GENEROUS, TREVARTH GWENER DDU

 

PAUL PARKER CUP for the BEST SMALL STUD

ANNE BROWNS BROWAN STUD

 

Very Grateful thanks to our esteemed Judge for this year, Mr Edwin Prosser who kindly gave his time and knowledge, to all the studs who entered and all the people who accommodated, fed and drove Mr Prosser around for the 3days. It was a most enjoyable competition.

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF

THE WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR RESULTS 2009

 

In Hand

 

  • Sec A

Champion:  Cathie Pearse  UPHILL JAMES FOX

 

 Reserve:  Mrs N Mcguire SARUM JAPHET

 Sec B

Champion: John & Maggie Carter MILLCROFT GEISHA

 

 Reserve:   Mrs J Wilson GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ

 Sec C

Champion:  S Patch RIDGEHILL REBECCA

 

 Reserve:  Anne Reynolds SALTMARSH TITTLE TATTLE

 Sec D

Champion: Nick Cowie  KAYDENCE ADONIS

 

 Reserve:  Judy Pring  ABERGAVENNY YVETTE

 Part Bred

Champion: Marian Tarrant  TOPLINER LITTLE DIAMOND

 

 Reserve:  Marian Tarrant   HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN

 Best Stallion  KAYDENCE ADONIS

 Best Brood Mare  RIDGEHILL REBECCA

Best Barren Mare  SALTMARSH TITTLE TATTLE

Best Gelding   HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN

 Best Youngstock  UPHILL JAMES FOX

 Best Exhibitor Bred  UPHILL JAMES FOX

  • IN HAND CHAMPION:  KAYDENCE ADONIS

 

  • IN HAND RESERVE CHAMPION:  UPHILL JAMES FOX

Ridden

 

  • Sec A/B

Champion:   Mandy Tooze  SCRAFTON HUBBLE

 

 Reserve:  Marian Tarrant  LIPPENS NIGHTJAR

 

  • Sec C/D

 

Champion: Rob & Karen Curtis MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

 Reserve: Sarah Please BLUEHAVEN REACTION

 

 

  • Part Bred

 

Champion: Marian Tarrant HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN

 

 Reserve:  J Sleep GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

 

 

  • First Ridden/Lead Rein

 

Champion: J. Sleep GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

 Reserve:  E Kenyon & R Jones CENTANNIAL YENTL

 

 

  • OVERALL RIDDEN CHAMPION

 

Champion: MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

 Reserve:  HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN

 

  • OVERALL SUPREME WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR 2009
  •  
  • Champion: MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

 Reserve:  HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN

 

 

  • YOUNG HANDLER OF THE YEAR 2009

 

  • CHAMPION: HAYNEVALLEY STATESMAN Willow Tarrant
  •                                                                               RESERVE CHAMPION: Erimus Morning Jewel    Zoe Skyrme

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Late Summer Medal Show 2009 Results

Welsh Mountain Pony – Section A

Class 1. Yearling

1st and Section A Owner-Bred Champion Uphill James Fox 81087            

S: Crumpwell Foxwild              D: Trefaes Silver Sapphire

C. Pearse

2nd Woody Bottoms Honey Gold 151242

S: Uphill Finigan                      D: Honey Bird

P. Paton

3rd Woody Bottoms Miss Ellie 151243

S: Uphill Finigan                      D: Plasderw Rhian

P. Paton

4th Tresparrett Spirit of Two-Rivers 80811

S: Liannor Two-Rivers             D: Rexon Royal Spirit of Glory

K. Pluess-Cobbledick

 

Class 2. 2 & 3 Year Old

1st , Section A Champion, In-hand Champion and Supreme of Show  Sarum Japhet 77927

S: Heniarth Quinnell                D. Sarum Winter Jasmin

N. McGuire

2nd Forlan Honey King 74116

S: Eppynt Superstar                 D: Forlan Honey Delight

S. Smith

3rd Trevarth Arah-Jane 144540

S: Gemstone High Flyer                       D: Trevarth April

R. A. Lutey

4th Woody Bottoms Honey Bun 147688

S: Uphill Finigan                      D: Honey Bird

P. Paton

 

 

 

 

Class 3. Brood Mare

1st Polmesk Chardonay 131070

S: Blaena Pippa                       D: Danycoed Frances

R. Curtis

2nd Trefaes Silver Saphire 118152

S: Trefaes Gaurdsman             D: Trefaes Silver Leaf

C. Pearse

3rd Rofantina Prima Diva 127749

S: Coed Coch Pernod               D: Lacy Prima

S. R. Bowman

4th Rexon Royal Spirit Of Glory 112189

S: Friars Free Spirit                  D. Weston Gingerbread

Kenyon & Jones

 

Class 4. Foal

1st Park Farm Keepsake 154972

S: Dukeshill Kismet                 D: Rofantine Prima Diva

S. R. Bowman

2nd Uphill Charlie Fox 83905

S: Crumpwell Fox Wild                        D: Trefaes Silver Saphire

C. Pearse

3rd  Tresparrett Rivers of Gold R.A.F.

S: Liannor Two-Rivers             D: Rexon Royal Spirit of Glory

Kenyon & Jones

4th Polmesk Cupid 156124

S. Cascob Pai Jones                 D. Polmesk Chardonay

R. Curtis

 

Class 5. Barren Mare or Gelding

1st and Reserve Section A Champion Sarum Posy 139604

S: Blanche Gwyillam               D: Cledwyn Penny

S. R. Bowman

 

 

2nd Wyedean Candi 133172

S: Blaenau Pippa                     D: Maesgwyn Candi

R. Curtis

3rd Bengad Wild Honeysuckle 128905

S: Bengad Dogberry                D: Bengad Woodlily

J. Johns

4th Cefn Fedw Santes 133672

S: Revel Jack                D: Carreglennen Sidan

V. Peirce

 

Class 6. Stallion

1st Fronbach Lethal Weapon 40017

S: Synod Hello             D: Fronbach Cadi

Y. Small

2nd Polmesk Mighty Muray 59854

S: Gleniant Cossack                D: Tyfry White Satin

S. Thompson

 

Class 7. Section A Progeny

1st Uphill James Fox & Uphill James Fox

C. Pearse

2nd Woody Bottoms Miss Ellie & Woody Bottoms Honey Gold

P. Paton

3rd  Tresparrett Rivers of Gold & Tresparrett Spirit of Two-Rivers

Kenyon & Jones and Pluess-Cobbledick

 

Welsh Pony – Section B

Class 8. Yearling

1st Colby Silver Cloud 81321

S: Hilin Telstar             D: Skellhorn Sugar Doll

S. Trevenna

2nd Annandale New Approach 80126

S: Soudley Taliesin                  D: Kiltinane Venetia

V. Stephens

3rd Bochym Magic Arabella 151494

S: Boston Black Magic                        D: Bemersyde Alouette

A. Lee-Shute

 

Class 9. 2 & 3 Year Old

1st and Section B Champion Eyarth Osprey 72830

S: Eyarth Tacoma                    D: Eyarth Sophia

N. Wilson & J. Sleeman

2nd Annandale Maria 149009

S: Soudley Taliesin                  D: Moelgarnedd Mair

V. Stephens

3rd Smokecott Bunnykins 147193

S: Cadlan Valley Royal Keeper                        D: Radmont Tarquin

A. Payne

4th Smokecott Bunnykins 147193

S: Cadlan Valley Royal Keeper                        D: Radmont Tarquin

A. Payne

 

Class 10. Brood Mare

1st , Section B Reserve Champion, and Section B Owner-Bred Champion Annandale Evita 128816

S: Soudley Taliesin                  D: Moelgarnedd Mair

V. Stephens

2nd Bejowans Magical Charisma 115931

S: Boston Black Magic                        D: Sunbridge Karis

A. Lee-Shute

3rd Fairywood Non Fach 118516

S: Cusop Steward                    D: Fairywood Mayflower

J. Wilson

 

Class 11. Foal

1st Bochym Royl Chantal 155526

S: Barkla Royal Highlander                 D: Bejowans Magical Charisma

A. Lee-Shute

2nd Annandale Show Girl 155090

S: Mintfield Osprey                 D: Annandale Evita

V. Stephens

3rd Tegen Rose of Carrek 156270

S: Barkla Royal Highlander                 D: Fairywood Non Fach

J. Wilson

 

Class 12. Barren Mare or Gelding

1st Thistledown Pretty Posh 135597

S: Eyarth Troy                          D: Paddock Plush

H. Banbury

2nd Barkla Royal Harmony 119569

S: Millcroft Royal Lustre                      D: Kalevan Haley

C. M. & K. M. Allen

3rd Kerrells Razzetta 124284

S: Rudgate Royal Surprise                   D: Sherwell Roxanne

H. Hanbury

4th Brynoffa Juliet 121590

S: Cottrell Artiste                     D: Talhaearn Jessabel

S. Smith

 

Class 13. Stallion

1st Hilin Telstar 63539

S: Eyarth Tayma                      D: Hilin Cadwel Arian

S. Trevenna

 

Class 14. Section B Progeny

1st and Reserve Progeny Champion Annandale Maria & Annandale Evita

V. Stephens

 

 

 

 

 

Welsh Pony Of Cob Type – Section C

Class 15. Yearling

1st and Reserve Section C Champion Gellihaf Romeo 80247

S: Hywi Ap Brenin                    D: Gellihaf Hudoles

S. Smith

2nd Karadam The Charmer 82223

S: Wyken Rob Roy                   D: Maenan C. J.

R. Curtis

 

Class 16. 2 & 3 Year Old

1st Glynwyn Tirion 149179

S: Nevddparc Trysor                D: Glynwyn Capriati

C. Green

2nd Tyntyla Osian 72811

S: Hywi Ap Brenin                    D: Tyntyla Catrin

S. Smith

3rd Brohedydd Flying Lady 146494

S: Gwenllan Arwell                  D: Brohedydd Linda Ann

Lutey & Parker

 

Class 17. Brood Mare

1st Blaengelli Molijo 115850

S: Rhosymeirch Surprise                      D: Wyedean Charm

R. Curtis

2nd and Section C Owner-Bred Champion Trevarth Fleurie 136203

S. Twyford Cola                       D: Trevarth Furore

R. A. Lutey

3rd Ashgrove Red Rose 118329

S: Ashgrove Rupert                  D: Ashgrove Rhosyn

M. Booth

4th Cefn Maif of Honour 140460

S: Tyssul Glyndwr                    D: Cefn Bridge

Kenyon & Jones

 

Class 18. Foal

1st Trevarth Fantarino 83240

S: Trevarth Tamarino               D: Trevarth Fleurie

R. A. Lutey

2nd Wyedean Merrin R.A.F.

S: Oakvale Morgan                  D: Blaengelli Molijo

R. Curtis

3rd Tresparrett Best Man 84222

S: Caernevadd Glyndwr                       D: Cefn Maid of Honour

Kenyon & Jones

4th Dunbury Total Eclipse R.A.F.

S. Hewgwys Tywysog              D: Ashgrove Red Rose

M. Booth

 

Class 19. Barren Mare or Gelding

1st Erwwastad Catrin 112568

S: Nebo Bouncer                      D: Ilar Catrin

Y. Small

2nd Leyeswick China Doll 127061

S: Leyeswick Flyer                   D: Leyeswick Claire

S. Payne

 

Class 20. Stallion

1st and Section C Champion Bodwenarth Candiman 62873

S: Bodwenarth Calvi                D: Brenhines Gogledd

R. Curtis

2nd Maenan Ronan Keating 55705

S: Rhosymeirch Suprise                       D: Synod Ronaha

R. Curtis

3rd Arthen Hedd 60462

S: Tremymor Sportsman                      D: Gwylfa Tirion

J. Payne

 

 

Class 21. Section C Progeny

1st and Progeny Champion Gellihaf Romeo & Tyntyla Osian

S. Smith

2nd Blaengelli Molijo & Wyedean Cadora

R. Curtis and Hone & Yarworth

 

Welsh Cob – Section D

Class 22. Yearling

1st and Section D Owner-Bred Champion Trevarth Bright Vanity 152170

S: Seiont Venture                     D: Trevarth Bright Idea

R. A. Lutey

2nd Cernyweg Haf 153857

S: Llanarth Montgomery                      D: Ynysacen Victoria

G. MacDonald

 

Class 23. 2 & 3 Year Old

1st and Section D Champion Blaengwen Lampard 72896

S: Fronarth Welsh Magic                     D: Synod Red Ruth

J. Payne

2nd Trevarth Jack Daniels 77761

S: Seinot Venture                     D: Haylers Eternity

P. Jones

3rd Kenwyns Kensa 147473

S: Seiont Venture                     D: Brickwell Saffron

J. Cooper

4th Gwernfythan Ceredig 76684

S: Fronarth Ceredig                 D: Hayles Eternity

P. Jones

 

Class 24. Brood Mare

1st Trevarth Generous 121046

S: Trevarth Tamarino               D: Trevarth Gemma

A. K. Lutey & R. A. Lutey

 

2nd Rebeca Eithin 90936

S: Vernal Beacon Light                        D: Tyssul Magred

J. Payne

 

Class 25. Foal

1st Trekerwys Top Spot R.A.F.

S: Haighmoor Harry                 D: Rebeca Eithin

J. Payne

 

Class 26. Barren Mare or Gelding

1st and Reserve Section D Champion Anabia Calamae 132145

S: Pentrefelin Taliesin             D: Anfil Vidal

A. K. Lutey & R. A. Lutey

2nd Hardy’s Valentine 112635

S: Pennal Calon Lan                D: Hwylog Valerie

P. Jones

3rd Vellanoweth Penny Black 140912

S: Hywi Brenin             D: Odwyn Miriam

S. Payne

4th Trevarth Gwener Ddu 136067                   

S: Trevarth Bright Satellite                  D: Trevarth Generous

Lutey & Parker

 

Class 27. Stallion

None Forward

Class 28. Section D Progeny

1st Trevarth Bright Vanity & Trevarth Jack Daniels

R. A. Lutey & P. Jones

Welsh Part-Bred

Class 29. Four Years Old and Over Stallion, Mare (with or without foal at foot), or Gelding (special rosette for best foal)

1st and Reserve Part-Bred Champion Tyrdulais First Lady

A. Hill

 

2nd Button Moon 9506

S: Cathedine Danny Boy                      D: Mushroom

S. Russ

3rd Fofsway Louise

Z. Skyrme

 

Class 30. 1, 2 or 3 Year Old

1st and Part-Bred Champion and Reserve In-hand Champion Colby Vanity Fayre 84049

S: Hilin Telstar             D: Rhos Velvet Ribbon

S. Trevenna

2nd Colby Vanilla Ice

A. Hill

3rd Levant Verity

E. Cosgrove

4th Tyacks Twinkle 20784

S: Seiont Venture                     D: Streamways Little Cracker

N. Care

 

Class 31. Welsh Part-Bred Progeny

1st Colby Vanity Fayre & Colby Vanilla Ice

S. Trevenna & A. Hill

 Ridden Results

Lead Rein

1st , Ridden Champion, and Reserve Supreme in Show Centannial Yentl

Kenyon & Jones

2nd Chywoon Pollyanna

Lewis Edwards

 

First Ridden

1st Fosway Louise

Zoe Skyrme

2nd Chywoon Pollyanna

Lewis Edwards

 

Ridden Section A

No entries

 

Ridden Section B

1st Hilin Telstar

Gemma Trevenna

2nd Chywoon Pollyanna

Lewis Edwards

 

Ridden Section C

1st and Reserve Ridden Champion Willoway Golden Jubilee

Emma James

2nd  Finglebridge Firebird

S. Pursall

 

Ridden Section D

1st Graigfor Mari

S. Pursall

2nd  Hardy’s Valentine

P. Jones

 

Ridden Part Bred

1st Fosway Louise

Zoe Skyrme

 

Fun Classes

Young Handlers 7-11

1st  Fosway Louise – Zoe Skyrme

2nd  Annandale Monte Carlo ---Joshua Warren

 3rd Chywoon Pollyanna – Lewis Edwards

 

Young Handlers 12-16

1st Levant Verity – Lillian Skyrme (E. Cosgrove)

2nd Rebecca Ethin – Gemma Laurence

3rd Brock Katrina – Raqchel Tremaine

 

Veteran In-hand

1st Trevarth Sir Frances - Leanne Stephenson  

2nd Button Moon – S. Russ

3rd Windwillow Garland – V. Peirce

 

Open Lead Rein

1st and Reserve Champion Centannial Yentl – Kenyon & Jones

2nd Chywoon Pollyanna – Lewis Edwards

 

Open First Ridden

No Entries

 

M&M Small Breeds

No Entries

 

M&M Large Breeds

1st and Champion Wooton Crystal Fire – D. Booth          Cupid

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results

Spring  Show Results 2009  new
Pre Season Show Results 2009  new 
Performance Award c ompetition2008   
In Hand Points competition 2008  
Foal Show Nov 2008 
Stud Competition  
Welsh Champion & Young Handler of the year  
Royal Welsh Winners 2008  
Medal Show Results 2008  
Early Summer Show Results 2008  
Spring Show Results 2008  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

South West Welsh Pony and Cob 2009 Summer Medal Show BICTON  RESULTS

Section A

Judge:  Mr C Tibbey

 

Stallion aged 4 yrs and over

 

No entries

 

Barren Mare 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mrs I J Ball VIMPENNY LOVE IN THE MIST

2nd                  Mr S R & Mrs J A Bowman SARUM POSY

3rd                  Mrs L Caldwell LIPPENS NIGHTINGALE

4th                   Mrs J Rodd PAPPLEWICK JESSICA

 

Gelding 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mrs C Hopcraft HOMESHILL INDIGO BIRD

 

Yearling Colt

 

1st                   Mrs Hunter c/o Fletcher & Vines ESCLEY TOP HAT

2nd                  C M Pearse UPHILL JAMES FOX

3rd                  Mrs N McGuire BLACKHILL KINGPIN

 

Yearling Filly

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs S F Franklin SARUM ROSETTA

 

 2 & 3 yr Colt

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs S Franklin c/o Fletcher & Vines SARUM REMBRANDT

2nd                  Sue Smith FORLAN HONEY KING

3rd                  Mrs N McGuire SARUM JAPHET

 

2 & 3 yr old Filly

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs S Hooper GLADSDALE RHIANNE

2nd                  Kerry Watts CRAYDON RUBY ROSE

 

1, 2 and 3 yr old Gelding

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs S Franklin SARUM WHITE KNIGHT

2nd                  Mrs J Rodd SUNNYFIELDS DANNY BLUE

3rd                  Mrs J Simmons VALLEYBROOK TALL STORY

 

Brood Mare 4 yrs old and over

 

1st                   Mrs I J Ball VIMPENNY SWEET SHERRIE

2nd                  Mr & Mrs S Bowman ROWFANTINA PRIMA DIVA

 

 Foal

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs S Bowman PARK FARMS KEEPSAKE

 

CHAMPION SECTION A – THE FLYDON CHALLENGE CUP

SARUM REMBRANDT

 

RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION

VIMPENNY SWEET SHERRIE

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION A – SARUM REMBRANDT

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION A – GLADSDALE RHIANNE

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER –

SARUM REMBRANDT

 

Section B

Judge:  Mrs J Parry

 

Stallion 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Sue Smith BEAU GARCON

2nd                  Stephen Trevenna HILIN TELSTAR

 

Barren Mare 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mrs H Banbury KERRELLS RAZZETTA

2nd                  Mrs H Banbury THISTLEDOWN PRETTY POSH

3rd                  N Budd KALEVAN ANASTASIA

4th                   Mrs J Hawkins & T Wilks COURTDOWN SKYLARK

 

Gelding 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mr B Morey LONGSTONE RUNNING FREE

2nd                  Mrs S E Pollett & Mrs J S Osborne POLBORNE OLIVER TWIST

3rd                  Melanie Coleman MILLCROFT BOXSTER

 

Yearling Colt or Filly

 

1st                   Mrs E Pendarves HOLNICOTE EARLY BIRD

2nd                  S Trevenna COLBY SILVER CLOUD

3rd                  V A Stephens ANNANDALE NEW APPROACH

4th                   T Warren RHYMESWELL TOUCH OF CLASS

 

 2 or 3 yr old Colt

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs J Carter LEMONSHILL RED KITE

2nd                  Mrs J Wilson GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ

3rd                  Mr B Morey LONGSTONE ROYAL MESSIAH

 

2 or 3 yr old Filly

 

1st                   Mrs J Sleeman & Mis V Stephens EYARTH LINNET

2nd                  Mrs S E Pollett & Mrs J S Osborne HEATON SEQUIN

3rd                  Mrs E C Jarvis MILLCROFT ISOLE

4th                   Mrs H Banbury HOLLYBANK QUEEN ISABELLA

 

1, 2 or 3 yr old Gelding

 

1st                   Mrs J Wilson & Mrs J Sleeman EYARTH OSPREY

2nd                  T Warren ANNANDALE MONTE CARLO

 

 Brood Mare with own foal at foot

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs J Carter MILLCROFT GEISHA

2nd                  Mrs J Hawkins & T Wilks WARMWELL SAPPHIRE

3rd                  V A Stephens DAUKESTER POPJOY

 

 Foal

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs J Carter MILLCROFT TIGERS EYE

2nd                  Mrs J Hawkins & T Wilks COURTDOWN WOODLARK

3rd                  V A Stephens ANNANDALE FOAL

 

 

CHAMPION SECTION B – THE HISLEY CHALLENGE CUP

MILLCROFT GEISHA

 

RESERVE SECTION B CHAMPION

LEMONSHILL RED KITE

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION B – LEMONSHILL RED KITE

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION B – EYARTH LINNET

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER –

MILLCROFT GEISHA

 

 

Section C

Judge:  Mr T G Hughes

 

Stallion 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs R Curtis MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

 

Barren mare 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mrs Y Small ERWWASTAD CATRIN

2nd                  Sarah Thompson MAENAN CYBIL SHEPHERD

3rd                  Debra Murch RENVARG BLISS

 

 Gelding 4 yrs and over

 

No entries

 

Yearling Colt or Filly

 

1st                   Sue Smith GELLIHAF ROMEO

2nd                  Carole Morbey WYEBROOK REUBEN

3rd                  Mr & Mrs R Curtis PENTREFELIN JOSHUA

 

2 or 3 yrs Colt

 

1st                   Carole Morbey RIDGEHILL RHYS

 

Class 25:  2 or 3 yrs Filly

 

1st                   Mrs J Snowshall CHIRONVALLEY REFLECTION

 

1, 2 or 3 yr old Gelding

 

1st                   Sue Smith TYNTYLA OSIN

 

Brood Mare with own foal at foot  (None forward)

 

Foal  (None forward)

 

 

CHAMPION SECTION C – THE SAXON CHALLENGE CUP

CHIRONVALLEY REFLECTION

 

RESERVE SECTION C CHAMPION

RIDGEHILL RHYS

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION C – CHIRONVALLEY REFLECTION

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION C – RIDGEHILL RHYS

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER –

CHIRONVALLEY REFLECTION

 

 

Section D

Judge:  Mr W J P Jenkins

 

Stallion 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   N Cowie KAYDENCE ADONIS

 

Barren Mare or Gelding 4 yrs and over

 

1st                   Mrs B Wessely CONYGAR EMILLY

2nd                  Judy Pring PENSTACAN PANSY

3rd                  Amanda Williams PENTREFELIN MISS MAY

 

 Gelding 4 yrs and over

 

No entries

 

Yearling colt

 

1st                   Luhwind Stud LUHWIND SIR GWALCHMAI

 

Yearling filly

 

1st                   Judy Pring ABERGAVENNY YVETTE

 

 2 and 3 yr old colt )

 

1st                   Miss C Newman & Mr J Cuddy KAYDENCE VIPER

2nd                  Miss C Newman & Mr J Cuddy KAYDENCE CHAOS

 

2 and 3 yr old filly

 

1st                   Holly Pearn MAESMYNACH INDEPENDENCE

 

1, 2 or 3 yr old Gelding

 

1st                   Mrs B Wessely PENSTACAN ABRAHAM

2nd                  Mrs A Shailer/Dawn Veal CAEBRYN LEO

3rd                  Miss D Weston MAESMYNACH SHAMIO

 

Brood Mare 4 yrs and over with own foal at foot

 

Nil forward

 

Foal

 

Nil forward

 

CHAMPION SECTION D -  THE GREENLINKS CHALLENGE CUP

KAYDENCE ADONIS

 

RESERVE SECTION D CHAMPION

CONYGAR EMILLY

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION D – KAYDENCE VIPER

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION SECTION D – ABERGAVENNY YVETTE

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER –

KAYDENCE ADONIS

 

 

Welsh Part-Bred

Judge:  Mrs J Parry

 

 Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 yrs and over not exceeding 14.2 hh at maturity

 

1st                   Marina Costigan COPPERHALT STARLIGHT ATTRACTION

2nd                  Mrs M Tarrant HAYNE VALLEY STATESMAN

3rd                  Jo Sleep ATHENES FLIGHT OF VALERIAN

4th                   Mrs M Tarrant TOPLINER LITTLE DIAMOND

 

Stallion, mare or gelding 4 years old and over exceeding 14.2 hh at maturity.

 

1st                   Mrs D S Williams SUNNY BOY

2nd                  Sarah Thompson OAKLYVAILE GENTLEMAN IN SUEDE

3rd                  Mrs D Willing WALTERSGAY LADY IN RED

4th                   Lisa Lawrence BRYNLLWYN QUICK STEP

 

Foal (N/F)

 

 

Yearling colt, filly or gelding not exceeding 14.2 hh at maturity (7 entries)

 

1st                   Barry Brooks BROADBEECH PUPPETEER

2nd                  Mrs C P Horswell  GYPSY LANE MOONDUST

3rd                  Mrs Anthea Drake CORNASHTON

 

Yearling colt, filly or gelding exceeding 14.2hh at maturity

 

 

2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding not exceeding 14.2hh at maturity

 

1st                   Mrs C R Trodd OXTON TOP OF THE POPS

2nd                  Stephen Trevenna COLBY VANITY FAYRE

3rd                  Paula Shepheard HI DEAWAY IMPOSSIBLE DREAM

4th                   Mrs A Nation MIDNIGHT REVELLER

 

2 or 3 yr old colt, filly or gelding exceeding 14.2hh at maturity

 

1st                   Mrs J Perrior PRIUMS TOSCA

 

CHAMPION PART BRED – THE IVOR DOBLE CHALLENGE CUP

OXTON TOP OF THE POPS

 

RESERVE PART BRED CHAMPION

COLBY VANITY FAYRE

 

CHAMPION WELSH COB FIRST CROSS – THE DANESBROOK SALVER

??

 

THE BETTY KNOWLES CUP FOR WELSH PART BRED FOAL

(None forward)

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER –

COLBY VANITY FAYRE ?

 

SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION – THE POLARIS CUP

MILLCROFT GEISHA

 

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION IN HAND – THE CRITTAL WARMLIFE CUP

SARUM REMBRANDT

 

CHAMPION OWNER BRED – THE MYNACH CUP

MILLCROFT GEISHA

RESERVE CHAMPION OWNER BRED

SARUM REMBRANDT

 

CHAMPION STALLION – THE LEIGH HOLD CHALLENGE CUP

KAYDENCE ADONIS

RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION

BEAU GARCON

 

CHAMPION BROOD MARE – THE WARMWELL CHALLENGE CUP

MILLCROFT GEISHA

RESERVE CHAMPION BROOD MARE – VIMPENNY SWEET SHERRIE

 

CHAMPION PURE BRED FOAL – THE CHARLEBOIS CHALLENGE CUP

PARK FARMS KEEPSAKE

RESERVE CHAMPION PURE BRED FOAL – MILLCROFT TIGERS EYE

 

CHAMPION BARREN MARE – THE ARCHWAY STUD TROPHY

KERRELLS RAZZETTA

RESERVE CHAMPION BARREN MARE

VIMPENNY LOVE IN THE MIST

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION – THE HENSTEAD TROPHY

SARUM REMBRANDT

RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK – CHIRONVALLEY REFLECTION

 

CHAMPION PURE BRED GELDING – THE BROWAN TROPHY

EYARTH OSPREY

RESERVE CHAMPION PURE BRED GELDING

TYNTYLA OSIAN

 

 

NPS KILMANNAN SILVER ROSETTE WINNER

MILLCROFT GEISHA

 

Young Handlers

Judge:  Miss A Hill

 

aged 7 to 11 yrs old.

 

1st                   J Sleep GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

2nd                  55 Mrs Lister’s Chetwynd Rolo

3rd                  60

4th                   Mr A S Lovell NIWED FLEUR

 

aged 12 to 16 yrs old.

 

1st                   A Williams PENTREFELIN MISS MAY

 

The Veteran Horse Society and Blue Chip Area Qualifier

 

Pre-Veteran In Hand 15-19 years old

 

1st                   V Hodges STEVAS NAZINDA

2nd                  Mrs M Tarrant LIPPENS NIGHTJAR

3rd                  Mr & Mrs D L Caldwell LIPPENS NIGHTINGALE

4th                   Mr A S Lovell NIWED FLEUR

 

Pre veteran Ridden 15-19 years old

 

1st                   V Hodges STEVAS NAZINDA

2nd                  Mr A S Lovell NIWED FLEUR

3rd                  Mrs M Tarrant LIPPENS NIGHTJAR

 

 

CHAMPION VETERAN IN HAND AND RIDDEN  – THE BLANCARRY TROPHY

STEVAS NAZINDA

RESERVE CHAMPION VETERAN

LIPPENS NIGHTJAR


 

 

RIDDEN CLASSES

 

NOVICE WELSH PART BRED not exceeding 14.2 hh

 

1st                   Rachel Wright’s WELLSTAN AIDAN

2nd                  Mrs K Goord REDYSTER POLANSKI

 

NOVICE WELSH PART BRED exceeding 14.2 hh – No entries

 

WELSH PART BRED not exceeding 14.2 hh

 

1st                   Mrs M Tarrant HAYNE VALLEY STATESMAN

2nd                  Jo Sleep GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

3rd                  Mrs M Tarrant TOPLINER LITTLE DIAMOND

4th                   Rachel Wright WELLSTAN LOUISA

 

WELSH PART-BRED exceeding 14.2 hh

 

1st                   Mrs D Willing WALTERSGAY LADY IN RED

2nd                  Sarah Thompson OAKLYVAILE GENTLEMAN IN SUEDE

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN WELSH  PART-BRED – THE TAMBROOK STUD TROPHY

HAYNE VALLEY STATESMAN

 

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN WELSH PART-BRED

GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

 

OVERALL WELSH PART BRED CHAMPION THE TOLLERHAYES TROPHY

HAYNE VALLEY STATESMAN

 

RESERVE OVERALL WELSH PART BRED CHAMPION

GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

 

LEADING REIN

 

1st                   Mrs C R Trodd PENLLYN CRUSADER

2nd                  Amy Dennis LLYFNI OSCAR

3rd                  K Hill FORLAN MORE MAGIC

4th                   W Harvey PENLLYN NICOLA

 

FIRST RIDDEN

 

1st                   Jo Sleep GRINDLES QUESTION MASTER

2nd                  Mrs C R Trodd AMESBURY MANDINKA

3rd                  E and F Parkyn  IDYLLIC MON AMI

4th                   C Shah LINKSBURY LUCKY CHARM

 

NPS/Micor Demolition Ltd Lead Rein National Championship Qualifier (nil forward)

 

 

NPS/Micor Demolition Ltd First Ridden National Championship Qualifier

 

1st                   Scott Arrowsmith ROSMARCHE CHIVE

2nd                  Mrs S Goodman FURZENHURST FRESCO

3rd                  E & S Parkyn IDYLLIC MON AMI

4th                   C Shah LINKSBURY LUCKY CHARM

 

CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDDEN – THE JEMMA MARIE ARNOLD CHALLENGE CUP

ROSMARCHE CHIVE

 

JUNIOR RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION

LONGSTONE RUNNING FREE

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER

ROSMARCHE CHIVE

 

NPS/Picton M&M Novice Ridden Championship QualifierS

 

SECTION D

 

1st                   D Cooper RAINHILL OLWEN

2nd                  Mrs M Tooze ALLTWALIS SYR HARI

3rd                  Scott Arrowsmith MARL OSCAR

4th                   S Harrison HILLAM MY DUDLEY

 

SECTION C (none forward)

 

 

SECTION B

 

1st                   Mr B Morey LONGSTONE RUNNING FREE

2nd                  Suzanne Hennig KNIVERS MEADOW FANFARE

3rd                  Mrs M Tooze SCRAFTON HuBBLE

4th                   L Stuart GREENDOWN OZZY

 

 SECTION A (none forward)

 

CHAMPION NOVICE RIDDEN – THE ANDREW GUNDRY MEMORIAL CUP

RAINHILL OLWEN

NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION – LONGSTONE RUNNING FREE

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER

 LONGSTONE RUNNING FREE

 

The NPS/PEASEDOWN Intermediate Ridden Native Pony Championship

 

Section D

 

1st                   Jane Mathews WILLOWAY CALENDAR GIRL

2nd                  Amanda Williams PENTREFELIN MISS MAY

2nd                  Sally Hoppins/Jay Ward WREYBROOKE BRACKEN

 

Section C

 

1st                   Mrs M Tooze ABERCIPPYN HIGH JINKS

2nd                  ?

3rd                  ?

4th                   ?

 

 Section B (none forward)

 

Section A

 

1st                   K Hill NANTYDWYLL DANIEL

 

THE NPS/BOB TEMPLETON/O’NEILL M&M OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 Section A

 

1st                   K Hill NANTYDWYWLL DANIEL

2nd                  Mr & Mrs D Springer MENEDH BABYCHAM

 

 

OPEN RIDDEN SECTION A – THE SOUTH WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF THE WPCS CHALLENGE TROPY

NANTYDWYWLL DANIEL

Section B

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs J Carter MILLCROFT GHOST

2nd                  Suzanne Hennig KNIVERS MEADOW FANFARE

 

OPEN RIDDEN SECTION B – THE JANET SEARLE MEMORIAL TROPHY JANANDA STUD

MILLCROFT GHOST

Section C

 

1st                   Mr & Mrs R Curtis MAENAN RONAN KEATING

2nd                  K Hill KEESHEN HAMLET

3rd                  C Sutton HENSTEAD LIBERTY

4th                   D Murch RENVARG BLISS

 

OPEN RIDDEN SECTION C – THE FILKINS CHALLENGE CUP

MAENAN RONAN KEATING

Section D

 

1st                   J Pring PENSTACAN PANSY

2nd                  E J Launder MERLYN WELSH JOY

 

OPEN RIDDEN SECTION D – THE FLYING ROCKET CHALLENGE CUP

PENSTACAN PANSY

 

 

OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP – MILLCROFT GHOST

RESERVE OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPION

MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

SOUTH WEST WELSH CHAMPION OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER

MAENAN RONAN KEATING & PENSTACAN PANSY

 

BEST RIDDEN GELDING – ALLINS WELSH ROBERT TROPHY

MILLCROFT GHOST

RIDDEN CHAMPION – THE BRIARTH PERPETUAL TROPHY

MILLCROFT GHOST

 

RESERVE SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPION –

MAENAN RONAN KEATING

 

NPS/www.horsequest.co.uk RIDDEN SILVER ROSETTE

MILLCROFT GHOST

 

 

WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASSES

 

 Working Hunter Pony over 13.2 hh (Pure& Part Breds) )

 

1st                   Mrs K Goord REDYSTER POLANSKI

2nd                  S Harrison HILLAM MY DUDLEY

 

 Working Hunter Pony not exceeding 13.2 hh

 

1st                   E Matravers CARRWOOD OLYMPIAN

2nd                  I Kevin GREENDOWN OZZY

3rd                  I Eaton SHERWELL OTARA

4th                   L Hall YNYS Y CYMRO

 

NPS M&M NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Ponies not exceeding 122 cm (12 hh)

 

1st                   Mrs B Pennington THORNCLIFFE SCHNAPPS

2nd                  E J Launder GORFELYN GO LIGHTLY

3rd                  I Kevin GREENDOWN OZZY

(4th                  L Hall MOORTOWN COMMANDER (hors concours)

 

Ponies exceeding 122 cm (12 hh) but not exceeding 138 cm (13.2 hh)

 

1st                   Mrs S Please BLUEHAVEN REACTION 

2nd                  I Eaton SHERWELL OTARA

3rd                  E Matravers CARRWOOD OLYMPIAN

4th                   Mrs S Goodman ANRI COBWEB

 

 Ponies exceeding 138cm (13.2 hh) (no entries)

 

 

NPS/FIRE ALARM CONSULTANCY LTD NATIVE BREEDS WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 Section A

 

1st                   Mrs S Goodman FURZENHURST FRESCO

2nd                  J Eaton SHERWELL OTARA

 

Section B (no entries)

 

81:  Section C

 

1st                   Mrs S Please BLUEHAVEN REACTION

2nd                  Mtrs J Richards ROSEDALE DIPLOMAT

3rd                  L Hall YNYS-Y-CYMRO

4th                   Mrs S Goodman PASADENA MORGAN

 

Section D

 

1st                   E Launder SKELWITH ROCKET’S QUEEN OF OAKS

 

CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY – THE ARIES CHALLENGE CUP

BLUEHAVEN REACTION

 

RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY –

FURZENHURST FRESCO

 

DRIVING CLASSES

 

 RIDE & DRIVE – Section A – Ride

 

DRIVING IN HAND (Potential driving pony -1, 2 & 3 yrs old) (No entries)

 

1st       Mr D Caldwell LIPPENS MOONBEAM

 

Horse or Pony suitable to be driven four years old and over

 

RIDE & DRIVE – Section B – Drive

 

1st       Mr D Caldwell LIPPENS MOONBEAM

 

OPEN PRIVATE DRIVING (no entries)

 

PLEASURE DRIVING

 

1st       Mr D Caldwell LIPPENS MOONBEAM Best Junior Whip:  Laura Morgan

 

DRIVER’S DREAM STYLE & PERFORMANCE (no entries)

 

CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE (no entries)

 

Due to lack of entries no championship was awarded.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Contact - Hon. Secretary: Sue Hardy
South Western Association of the WPCS
Briar Thicket, Ryme Road, Yetminster, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 6JY

Tel: (+44) 01935 872069


All rights reserved, © 2000-2016 by Equestrian Websites +44 (0)1443 879777 or 0845 6585 444