Formed 1969

Contact Us

Chairman

Mr S Franklin, Forces Farm, Butterleigh, Cullompton, Devon EX15 1PJ   RESIGNED
Tel: 01884 855405 Email: forcesfarm@btinternet.com

Vice Chairman

Miss V A Stephens, Lower Stone Farm, Brompton Ralph, Taunton TA4 2RT
Tel: 01984 624160 Email: vicky.welshponies@gmail.com

Honorary Secretary

Miss S M Hardy, Briar Thicket, Ryme Road, Yetminster, Sherborne, Dorset
DT9 6JY. Tel: 01935 872069 Email: suehardy.briarth@btinternet.com

Honorary Treasurer

Miss J I Hardy, Briar Thicket, Ryme Road, Yetminster, Sherborne, Dorset
DT9 6JY. Tel: 01935 872069 Email:janhardy.briarth@btinternet.com

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Cornwall

Mrs R J Jones, Tremarsh House, Marshgate, Camelford, PL32 9YN
Tel: 07788 548875 Email: roberta.jjones20@gmail.com (Retires 2020)

Mrs M Ingham , Budges Shop Bungalow, Trerulefoot, Saltash, PL12 5OA
Tel: 01752 851640/07979 754920 Email: maxineingham@yahoo.co.uk (Retires 2020)

M/s R Vinnicombe, Weeth Farm, 36a Penhale Road, Carnhell Green, Camborne TR14 0HP
Tel: 01209 832168 Email: bexvinnicombe@gmail.com (Retires 2021)

Devon

Miss L Moore-Williams, Little Southdown Farm, Penslade, Nr Tiverton, EX16 7LB.
Tel: 07711 892740  Email: laurenmoorewilliams@gmail.com                 (Retires 2022)

Miss A Richards, New Nutwalls, Harp Lane, Aylesbeare, Nr Exeter, EX5 2JL.
Tel: 01395 232337   Email: anna_mlrichards@hotmail.co.uk                 (Retires 2022)

Mrs Y Small, Dean Hill Farm, Willand, Cullompton, EX15 2PG.
Tel: 01884 35677/07860 850524 Email: yvonne@pasadenastud.com (Retires 2021)

Dorset

Mrs A-M McCrow, 26 Wessex Avenue,  Shillingstone, Blandford Forum, DT11 OTR
Tel: 01258 860941  Email: maryannemccrow@gmail.com                         (Retires 2022)

Mrs J Rodd, Little Gables, Blandford Road, Shillingstone, Blandford Forum, DT11 OSF
Tel: 01258 861344 Email: jorodd4@gmail.com (Retires 2020)

Somerset
Mrs A Brice, Orchard Cottage, Fore Street, Milverton, Taunton, TA4 1JU
Tel No: 01823 400724 Email:mailto:johnbrice134@btinternet.com (Retires 2021)

Miss V A Stephens, Lower Stone Farm, Brompton Ralph, Taunton TA4 2RT
Tel: 01984 624160 Email: vicky.welshponies@gmail.com (Retires 2020)

Miss J Talbot, Talbots, Newtown, Kingsbury Episcopi, Martock, TA12 6BQ.
Tel: 0793 6394552 Email: jessmay15@hotmail.co.uk (Retires 2021)

OTHER APPOINTMENTS

In Hand Points Scheme –   Miss A Richards (see above)

Fund Raiser & Activities  – Mrs S Gay, Duckaller Gardens, Port Road, Dawlish, Devon EX7 0NX

Newsletter Editor –  Miss J I Hardy (see above)

Performance Competition – Miss A Richards  (see above)

Stud Competition (Bi-annual) –  Mrs A Brice (see above)

Young Judges Competition – Miss J R C Talbot (see above)

Young Adult Handler of the Year – Miss A Richards (see above)

Young Handler of the Year – TBD

SHOW SECRETARIES

Pre Season Practice Show – Mrs J Rodd (see above)

Spring Medal Show  – Miss S M Hardy (see above)

Summer Annual Medal Show:

   Show  Secretaries –  Mrs S Gay, Duckaller Gardens, Port Road, Dawlish, Devon EX7 0NX

and   Mrs N McGuire, Rockhill House, Kenton, Exeter, Devon EX6 LG       Tel No: 01626

891422      Email: nicki@rockhillhouse.co.uk

   Entries Secretary – Miss S Pring, The Barn, Cuckoo Down Farm, Lower Broad Oak Road,

West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UE    Tel: 07792 348513

Email: sam.pring@hotmail.com

   Cups & Trophies- Miss S M Hardy (see above)

SWA Kernow Medal Show –  TBA

Autumn WPCS Bronze Medal Show (Bicton, Devon) –

    Show Secretary – Mrs Y Small (see above)

    Entries Secretary – Mrs J Pring,  Lane End Cottage, Sampford Arundel, Wellington, Somerset

TA21 9QZ    Tel: 07900 055409 Email: jjudypring@aol.com